Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1085,660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5145,912
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5175,914
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9246,167
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3742,718
AzulArgentina 4,5022,797
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3919,564
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5139,640
AmberleyAustralia 13,5108,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1618,178
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4018,327
AimoresBrazil 4,7532,953
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7862,974
AltamiraBrazil 3,1501,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6401,640
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,6032,860
ApodiBrazil 4,7622,959
AracajuBrazil 4,9183,056
AracuaiBrazil 4,5552,830
AragarcasBrazil 3,5082,180
AraxaBrazil 4,1902,604
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8733,028
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7365,429
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3315,798
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7643,582
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6413,505
AbecheChad 11,2576,995
AntofagastaChile 2,7161,688
AricaChile 2,2201,379
AltaiChina 14,7079,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 377234
Antonio NarinoColombia 449279
AraucaColombia 1,407874
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5311,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5521,586
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0007,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2647,621
AswanEgypt 12,4127,713
AsyutEgypt 12,1797,568
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9261,197
AsmaraEritrea 13,1838,192
AssabEritrea 13,6208,464
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2388,226
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0236,229
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5474,068
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1439,410
AccraGhana 8,9465,559
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4557,118
AthensGreece 11,3167,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3237,036
AasiaatGreenland 8,0344,993
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1585,069
AputiteqGreenland 8,4945,278
AkureyriIceland 8,8915,525
AgraIndia 16,31410,137
AhmedabadIndia 16,21710,077
AkolaIndia 16,73710,400
AllahabadIndia 16,69710,376
AmritsarIndia 15,7399,781
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,79010,433
AbadanIran 13,7088,518
ArakIran 13,6828,502
AlbengaItaly 9,9756,199
AlgheroItaly 9,9786,200
AmendolaItaly 10,5986,586
AnconaItaly 10,4086,468
ArezzoItaly 10,2746,384
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5285,299
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5985,343
AbashiriJapan 13,5168,399
AburatsuJapan 15,2489,475
AikawaJapan 14,3158,896
AjiroJapan 14,4448,976
AkitaJapan 14,0748,746
AkuneJapan 15,3039,509
AomoriJapan 13,9568,673
AsahikawaJapan 13,6588,487
AsosanJapan 15,1809,433
AmmanJordan 12,5427,793
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8159,206
AinaziLatvia 10,9776,821
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0608,737
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3148,895
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9208,650
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2758,871
AtarMauritania 7,7064,788
AgalegaMauritius 15,0999,383
AcapulcoMexico 2,8961,800
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9219,272
AltaiMongolia 14,9619,297
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9769,306
AgadirMorocco 8,2455,124
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8026,091
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4827,135
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2957,019
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1466,926
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2406,984
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2466,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,511939
AgadezNiger 9,8766,137
AsuncionParaguay 3,6412,263
ArequipaPeru 1,9601,218
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,92910,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9503,698
AradRomania 10,9966,833
AjanRussia 12,9598,053
AldanRussia 13,2278,220
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7507,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1568,175
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1838,192
AnadyrRussia 10,6766,634
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5387,170
ArmavirRussia 12,5137,776
AstrakhanRussia 12,9308,035
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1216,289
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6495,375
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0985,654
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2085,722
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0235,607
Abu HamedSudan 12,5337,788
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6997,891
AqiqSudan 13,0608,116
ArbaatSudan 12,9068,020
AromaSudan 12,8818,004
AtbaraSudan 12,6267,846
Abu KamalSyria 12,9098,022
AleppoSyria 12,5287,785
AranyaprathetThailand 18,57111,540
AtakpameTogo 9,0955,652
AdanaTurkey 12,3417,669
AfyonTurkey 11,8877,387
AnkaraTurkey 12,0527,489
AntalyaTurkey 11,9507,426
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1308,780
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4025,842
AberporthUk 9,1435,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1845,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0117,464
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9307,413
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5369,033
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5199,022
ArtigasUruguay 4,1282,565
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9972,484
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,4643,395
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7984,224
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2332,631
Ada, MnUsa 5,5803,467
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7992,982
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9002,423
Akron, OhUsa 4,6672,900
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0133,115
Albany, GaUsa 3,6932,295
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9153,054
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1333,189
Albion, NeUsa 5,1003,169
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8463,012
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7952,979
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,3033,295
Algona, IaUsa 5,0813,157
Alice, TxUsa 3,7322,319
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6642,898
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2913,288
Alma, MiUsa 4,9183,056
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1363,192
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2712,654
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5982,857
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8443,010
Amite, LaUsa 3,6892,292
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,611
Anderson, InUsa 4,5982,857
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0162,496
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7922,978
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7992,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7654,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4562,148
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1221,940
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0622,524
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4403,380
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7454,191
Atchison, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Athens, GaUsa 3,9022,425
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8802,411
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5422,823
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1906,954
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8292,380
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1603,828
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8463,011
Austin, TxUsa 3,9342,445
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1758,809
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8209,210
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7131,064
AdenYemen 13,8718,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -