Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0259,337
BustAfghanistan 15,0029,322
BatnaAlgeria 9,7856,080
BecharAlgeria 8,9545,564
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6796,015
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9435,558
BiskraAlgeria 9,7276,044
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7846,080
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0504,381
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1964,472
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1984,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2984,535
ByrdAntarctica 9,0325,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5872,850
BarilocheArgentina 4,5572,832
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3722,717
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0098,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
BrestBelarus 11,0606,873
BrusselsBelgium 9,7336,048
Belize CityBelize 2,2371,390
BeninBenin 9,2305,736
BohiconBenin 9,1985,716
BermudaBermuda 4,0682,528
BageBrazil 4,3622,711
BambuiBrazil 4,3012,673
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5682,839
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6152,868
BarcelosBrazil 1,9511,212
BarraBrazil 4,2672,651
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9382,447
BarreirasBrazil 4,1012,548
BelémBrazil 3,5582,211
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4932,792
BelterraBrazil 2,8411,766
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1212,561
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4262,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2992,671
BrasiliaBrazil 3,9262,439
BrevesBrazil 3,3342,072
BurgasBulgaria 11,5487,176
BurundiBurundi 12,1967,579
BatouriCameroon 10,5526,557
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5663,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8374,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3774,584
Banff, AbCanada 6,6824,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3113,301
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4844,030
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9673,708
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9633,705
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0903,784
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5123,425
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0585,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0126,843
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4787,132
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0633,146
BeijingChina 15,3709,551
BarranquillaColombia 1,467912
Benito SalasColombia 727452
BogotáColombia 949589
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6156,596
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8117,339
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2657,000
BaniDominican Republic 2,4171,502
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
BahariyaEgypt 11,9527,427
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1507,550
BiarritzFrance 9,1975,715
BordeauxFrance 9,2865,770
BrestFrance 9,0725,638
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9814,959
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
BitamGabon 10,2286,356
BanjulGambia 7,2194,486
BerlinGermany 10,3546,434
BrockenGermany 10,1736,322
BokeGuinea 7,3764,584
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3054,539
BudapestHungary 10,8036,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8176,722
BangaloreIndia 17,25710,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,82510,455
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,41110,819
BikanerIndia 15,9209,893
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,06711,227
BabolsarIran 13,7848,565
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5739,056
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4938,385
Bandar LengehIran 14,4648,988
BirjandIran 14,5169,020
BushehrIran 13,9968,697
BaghdadIraq 13,2418,228
BasraIraq 13,6588,488
BelmulletIreland 8,8505,499
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9505,562
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6896,642
BergamoItaly 10,1036,278
BolognaItaly 10,2286,356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2296,356
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6266,603
BrindisiItaly 10,7936,707
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6685,387
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4155,229
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3898,941
BeirutLebanon 12,4477,735
BenghaziLibya 11,0796,885
BirzaiLithuania 11,0406,860
BitolaMacedonia 11,0736,881
BlantyreMalawi 12,6887,885
BvumbweMalawi 12,6957,889
BintuluMalaysia 18,49611,494
BamakoMali 8,1315,053
Bko-SMali 8,1385,057
BougounMali 8,1765,081
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9424,935
BaitagMongolia 14,9419,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5889,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6559,107
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7679,176
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8909,253
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0009,321
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6789,121
BulganMongolia 14,6919,129
BhamawMyanmar 17,42010,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1386,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,495929
BilmaNiger 10,4016,463
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5735,949
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4046,465
BergenNorway 9,8776,138
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8786,138
BjornoyaNorway 10,3996,462
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3216,414
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2366,361
BadinPakistan 15,8069,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7679,798
BalakotPakistan 15,4179,581
BarkhanPakistan 15,5199,644
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,117694
BascoPhilippines 16,76010,415
BialystokPoland 11,0066,839
BejaPortugal 8,5665,323
BragancaPortugal 8,7465,435
BistritaRomania 11,2196,972
BucharestRomania 11,3937,080
BajkitRussia 13,2698,245
BarabinskRussia 13,6788,500
BarnaulRussia 14,0058,703
BerezovoRussia 12,4807,755
BiserRussia 12,7097,898
BlagovescenskRussia 13,9378,660
BogdarinRussia 13,9408,663
BogucanyRussia 13,6368,474
BomnakRussia 13,4798,376
BorRussia 13,2368,225
BorzjaRussia 14,2978,884
BratskRussia 13,8698,618
BelgradeSerbia 10,9506,804
BoSierra Leone 7,6804,773
BontheSierra Leone 7,5964,720
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6576,622
BerberaSomalia 13,9058,641
BusanSouth Korea 15,1519,415
BadajozSpain 8,6735,390
BarcelonaSpain 9,4615,879
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0105,599
BabanusaSudan 12,0237,471
BaselSwitzerland 9,9476,181
BernSwitzerland 9,9386,175
BangkokThailand 18,60011,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,57811,545
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,21211,317
BizerteTunisia 10,1016,277
BalikesirTurkey 11,6477,237
BursaTurkey 11,7307,289
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4398,972
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0605,630
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0985,654
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0985,654
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3435,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3025,780
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4215,854
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6963,540
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1832,599
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4902,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6345,987
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6345,986
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0222,499
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6802,287
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9833,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3182,683
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8803,032
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7572,334
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9243,060
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0773,776
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,992
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0783,156
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3025,780
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9385,554
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0003,107
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8923,661
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8313,002
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9042,426
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7793,591
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6733,525
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2552,644
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8262,377
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8784,274
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5952,234
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7112,928
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9392,448
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1013,791
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0582,522
Boonton, NjUsa 4,7042,923
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9193,056
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1883,224
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2682,652
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5812,846
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8592,398
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7512,953
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1482,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1752,594
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9273,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9363,067
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0743,153
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8092,367
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5072,179
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6332,879
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0943,165
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4522,766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6602,896
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8943,041
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7672,341
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2302,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,7742,967
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1123,177
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2703,896
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7299,153
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1421,331
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7461,085
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9557,429
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9537,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -