Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9379,282
ChlefAlgeria 9,3425,805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8156,099
CeresArgentina 3,7572,335
ChamicalArgentina 3,5882,230
ChepesArgentina 3,6712,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1343,190
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1102,554
CórdobaArgentina 3,7762,346
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7852,352
CorrientesArgentina 3,7382,323
CairnsAustralia 14,5739,056
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4748,373
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
CedunaAustralia 14,8679,239
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9478,667
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3678,307
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2119,453
ChittagongBangladesh 17,50310,877
CharnocksBarbados 2,7961,737
CotonouBenin 9,2305,736
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,8052,986
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8112,990
CabroboBrazil 4,6292,877
CaceresBrazil 3,0031,866
CaetiteBrazil 4,4062,738
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9893,100
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5422,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9622,462
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4732,780
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4932,792
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8343,004
CaparaoBrazil 4,7172,931
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8992,423
CaratingaBrazil 4,6602,896
CaravelasBrazil 4,8693,026
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2752,656
CarolinaBrazil 3,7242,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2042,613
CataguasesBrazil 4,6762,906
CatalaoBrazil 4,0282,503
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0812,536
CaxiasBrazil 4,1422,574
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,4042,737
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0253,123
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6322,878
ChapecoBrazil 4,1512,580
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,9191,814
CipoBrazil 4,7642,960
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5452,203
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5032,798
CordeiroBrazil 4,7362,943
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1642,588
CorumbaBrazil 3,2071,993
CoximBrazil 3,4102,119
CrateusBrazil 4,4412,760
CuiabaBrazil 3,1201,939
CuritibaBrazil 4,3052,675
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6064,105
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9714,332
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5565,317
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4614,015
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6773,528
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6203,492
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5243,433
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5303,436
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5383,442
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1033,793
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2563,888
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,197
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0024,973
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7454,191
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5163,428
Comox, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5794,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5624,078
ChicoChile 5,1353,191
ChillanChile 4,0472,515
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0462,514
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1251,942
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0063,111
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8922,419
ChangchunChina 14,6139,081
ChangduChina 16,65810,351
ChangshaChina 16,67510,362
ChengduChina 16,68410,367
ChongqingChina 16,76510,418
Camilo DazaColombia 1,331827
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4946,521
CamagueyCuba 2,5111,560
CasablancaCuba 2,6991,678
ChebCzech Republic 10,3006,401
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2916,395
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5721,599
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4611,529
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5091,559
CanarEcuador 239148
CairoEgypt 12,1607,556
CaenFrance 9,3725,824
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4995,903
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1891,982
CocobeachGabon 10,0176,225
CologneGermany 9,9186,163
ChiosGreece 11,5227,160
CorfuGreece 10,9696,816
ConakryGuinea 7,4924,656
CatacamasHonduras 1,8721,163
CholutecaHonduras 1,7581,093
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,50310,876
CherrapunjiIndia 17,19610,686
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,19610,686
ChahbaharIran 15,0489,351
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8985,529
ClonesIreland 9,0255,608
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9465,559
CorkIreland 8,8775,516
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8755,515
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0406,239
CameriItaly 10,0236,228
CampobassoItaly 10,5106,531
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0976,274
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0796,263
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9906,208
Cape MeleItaly 9,9796,201
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5716,569
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5666,566
CerviaItaly 10,3086,405
CiampinoItaly 10,3376,424
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1816,327
Cisa PassItaly 10,1206,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2756,385
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2906,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5766,572
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7326,669
ChibaJapan 14,3348,907
ChichibuJapan 14,3878,940
ChichijimaJapan 14,6259,088
ChoshiJapan 14,2698,867
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4857,759
ChilekaMalawi 12,6887,885
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5727,812
ChitipaMalawi 12,5857,820
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2802,660
ComitanMexico 2,3091,435
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1758,809
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5889,065
ChoirMongolia 14,8969,256
CasablancaMorocco 8,4885,274
ChindeMozambique 12,7937,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,41111,441
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3807,072
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3347,043
CondegaNicaragua 1,7301,075
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,84611,711
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4389,593
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,0059,324
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1279,400
ChhorPakistan 15,8239,832
ChitralPakistan 15,2049,448
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8862,415
ConcepcionParaguay 3,5182,186
CajamarcaPeru 713443
ChachapoyasPeru 643400
ChiclayoPeru 643399
ChimbotePeru 925575
CuzcoPeru 1,6771,042
CzestochowaPoland 10,7676,691
CoimbraPortugal 8,5725,327
CalafatRomania 11,1566,933
CeahlauRomania 11,3297,040
ClujRomania 11,1566,933
ConstantaRomania 11,6007,208
CraiovaRomania 11,2246,975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4857,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2617,619
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4647,124
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4816,513
Cape UelenRussia 10,0856,267
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6178,462
CaraRussia 13,5848,441
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4697,749
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0856,889
ChitaRussia 14,2038,826
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1928,819
CokurdahRussia 11,5367,169
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,4148,336
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7776,697
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7229,149
CaceresSpain 8,7285,423
CadizSpain 8,6705,388
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9235,545
CordobaSpain 8,8225,482
ColomboSri Lanka 17,73911,023
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,35011,403
ChanthaburiThailand 18,69811,619
Chiang MaiThailand 18,04311,212
Chiang RaiThailand 17,91111,130
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,63711,581
ChumphonThailand 18,96311,784
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5097,152
CorumTurkey 12,2037,583
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4318,968
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7049,137
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2065,721
CernovcyUkraine 11,2957,019
ChernigovUkraine 11,5827,197
CarrascoUruguay 4,5322,817
ColoniaUruguay 4,4002,734
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7001,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3242,687
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4762,781
Camden, ScUsa 3,8972,422
Canton, NyUsa 5,1483,199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1683,212
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0692,529
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4643,395
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5852,849
Casper, WyUsa 5,5353,440
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7514,195
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5662,837
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1222,561
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0553,141
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7692,342
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7742,345
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3832,724
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0322,506
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3612,710
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2593,268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0412,511
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1723,214
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0703,151
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9742,470
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9653,086
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2963,291
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,8182,994
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8423,009
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2083,858
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6772,907
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3833,345
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4792,783
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4882,789
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5262,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,9003,045
Clark, SdUsa 5,4043,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0492,516
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2832,662
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7832,972
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7232,935
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8813,033
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6125,973
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8082,988
College Park, MdUsa 4,4652,774
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0773,155
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5922,853
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8912,418
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5152,806
Columbus, InUsa 4,4882,789
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4882,789
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5702,840
Conception, MoUsa 4,7972,981
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8413,008
Conway, ArUsa 4,1832,600
Conway, ScUsa 3,8992,423
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9283,062
Corning, ArUsa 4,2612,648
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0633,146
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6852,290
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0512,518
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8713,027
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5984,100
Covington, LaUsa 3,7032,301
Covington, TnUsa 4,2362,632
Crete, NeUsa 4,9643,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8253,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9128,645
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9128,645
CaracasVenezuela 1,9761,228
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1361,327
CoroVenezuela 1,8271,135
ChipataZambia 12,4657,746
ChomaZambia 11,8367,355
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -