Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0486,244
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4995,903
DavisAntarctica 12,1017,520
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8329,838
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24410,094
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,52711,513
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6798,500
DhakaBangladesh 17,32210,764
D’UccleBelgium 9,7336,048
DiamantinaBrazil 4,4552,768
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0291,882
DouradosBrazil 3,6402,262
DoualaCameroon 10,0386,238
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1033,792
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0863,782
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2604,512
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0103,735
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6053,483
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7773,590
DuianChina 16,09210,000
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7866,702
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6878,505
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4861,545
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3701,473
DabaaEgypt 11,8627,371
DakhlaEgypt 12,0037,459
DijonFrance 9,7576,063
DresdenGermany 10,3936,458
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4305,860
DebrecenHungary 10,9976,833
DalatangiIceland 9,0635,632
DaltonganjIndia 16,96210,540
DarbhangaIndia 16,86310,479
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,03610,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,03610,586
DumkaIndia 17,11410,635
DwarkaIndia 15,9589,916
DezfulIran 13,6448,479
DublinIreland 9,0655,633
DecimomannuItaly 10,0326,234
DobbiacoItaly 10,2966,398
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4505,251
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5027,769
DagorettiKenya 13,0308,097
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1606,935
DedzaMalawi 12,6357,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2609,483
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4398,972
DaweiMyanmar 18,55611,531
De BiltNetherlands 9,8026,091
De KooyNetherlands 9,7826,078
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7806,077
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0676,877
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3217,035
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4037,086
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0206,227
DalbandinPakistan 15,1729,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,4639,609
DirPakistan 15,2589,481
DroshPakistan 15,2249,460
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,18610,679
DohaQatar 14,2138,832
DorohoiRomania 11,3397,046
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8527,365
DudinkaRussia 12,3497,674
DzardzanRussia 12,2657,622
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0438,726
DakarSenegal 7,1414,438
DaruSierra Leone 7,7814,835
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9977,455
DamazinSudan 12,7347,913
DongolaSudan 12,2427,608
DamascusSyria 12,5507,799
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5517,799
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8117,961
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7959,194
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2648,242
DjerbaTunisia 10,1876,330
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7247,907
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2765,764
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1975,715
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9337,415
DonetskUkraine 12,1477,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5669,052
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9732,469
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3442,699
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1422,574
Danville, IlUsa 4,6272,876
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9472,453
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5274,056
David City, NeUsa 4,9953,104
Dayton, OhUsa 4,5642,836
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4143,986
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6102,244
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6123,487
Decatur, IlUsa 4,6452,887
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0202,498
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5712,840
Delphine, InUsa 4,7212,934
Denton, MdUsa 4,4762,781
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1723,214
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,9173,055
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5533,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,5293,436
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8212,996
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1892,603
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0413,754
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8813,033
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7572,956
Dover, DeUsa 4,4762,781
Dover, TnUsa 4,1922,605
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1122,555
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9383,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,4453,383
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,4292,752
Durham, NhUsa 4,9883,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4874,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -