Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4295,859
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8166,100
EsquelArgentina 4,7502,952
EzeizaArgentina 4,3902,728
East SaleAustralia 13,4868,380
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4899,625
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4889,625
EssendonAustralia 13,6768,498
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6502,890
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,4092,740
EspinosaBrazil 4,4142,743
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3933,351
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7764,211
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8024,227
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7964,223
Edson, AbCanada 6,9224,301
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3184,548
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9903,722
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0155,602
ErlianChina 15,1199,395
El CaranoColombia 864537
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4606,500
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4051,494
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5311,573
El ArishEgypt 12,3667,684
El TorEgypt 12,4127,713
ErfurtGermany 10,1986,337
EssenGermany 9,9206,164
EsfahanIran 13,9168,648
EilatIsrael 12,5067,772
EsashiJapan 13,9308,656
EldoretKenya 12,8717,998
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7319,154
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2495,126
EeldeNetherlands 9,9036,154
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,6891,050
EnuguNigeria 9,8016,091
EncarnacionParaguay 3,9232,438
EvoraPortugal 8,5755,329
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,0068,704
EkimcanRussia 13,4618,365
Elat’MaRussia 12,0907,513
ElistaRussia 12,6707,873
ErbogacenRussia 13,2808,252
EssejRussia 12,5147,776
Ed DueimSudan 12,4937,763
El FasherSudan 11,7427,296
El GeneinaSudan 11,4317,103
El ObeidSudan 12,2747,627
El ShowakSudan 12,8617,992
En NahudSudan 12,0827,508
EdirneTurkey 11,4927,141
ErzincanTurkey 12,6027,831
ErzurumTurkey 12,7257,907
EskisehirTurkey 11,8657,373
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8458,604
EntebbeUganda 12,5557,802
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3055,782
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3025,780
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,0483,137
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6842,289
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2813,281
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,7283,560
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,6612,896
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5602,834
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,4402,759
Elko, NvUsa 5,8663,645
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,7992,982
Elmira, NyUsa 4,8172,993
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,6893,535
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1653,210
Erie, PaUsa 4,7952,980
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,7272,937
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5654,080
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3842,724
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4093,982
Eureka, SdUsa 5,5703,462
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6203,492
Evansville, InUsa 4,4072,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -