Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0219,334
FarahAfghanistan 14,7819,185
FormosaArgentina 3,6722,282
ForrestAustralia 15,3599,544
FrancistownBotswana 11,8227,346
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3463,322
FloraniaBrazil 4,8753,029
FlorestaBrazil 4,7142,929
FlorianoBrazil 4,2012,610
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,5002,796
FormosaBrazil 3,9752,470
FortalezaBrazil 4,6602,896
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8882,416
FrancaBrazil 4,1922,605
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5074,044
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9824,339
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6064,726
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7824,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3244,551
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3114,543
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3973,354
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3933,351
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2714,519
FayaChad 11,0626,874
FamagustaCyprus 12,2747,627
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0316,234
FarafraEgypt 11,8837,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4526,495
FichtelbergGermany 10,3396,425
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0336,235
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0816,886
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4764,646
FaranahGuinea 7,8104,853
FalconaraItaly 10,3956,460
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2226,352
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5856,578
FonniItaly 10,0586,250
FrontoneItaly 10,3456,428
FrosinoneItaly 10,3976,461
FukauraJapan 14,0248,715
FukueJapan 15,3499,538
FukuiJapan 14,5909,067
FukuokaJapan 15,1779,431
FukushimaJapan 14,1738,808
FukuyamaJapan 14,9139,267
FushikiJapan 14,4818,999
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,7439,161
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8008,575
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6638,490
FunchalMadeira 7,6274,739
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7551,712
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7405,431
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0236,228
FaroPortugal 8,5355,303
FerganaRussia 14,8209,209
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5294,679
FalunSweden 10,4416,488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5385,927
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0897,512
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0685,635
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8833,034
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,8182,994
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1863,222
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,5643,457
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2233,246
Farmington, MnUsa 5,2673,273
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4502,765
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,4443,383
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0313,126
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3512,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0102,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,4552,147
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5282,192
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5093,424
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6912,915
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1693,212
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9043,048
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,0463,136
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2573,267
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0813,157
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1653,210
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0891,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5902,852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2952,669
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6992,920
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1552,582
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9033,047
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3662,713
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6622,276
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6752,905
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3562,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8333,625
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5063,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -