Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2119,452
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1619,421
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5325,923
General PicoArgentina 4,2232,624
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,2242,625
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3544,570
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3028,266
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,144
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7739,802
GrazAustria 10,5406,550
GancaAzerbaijan 13,0988,139
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2058,206
GomelBelarus 11,5347,167
GrodnoBelarus 11,0536,869
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9413,071
GoianiaBrazil 3,8332,382
GoiasBrazil 3,7142,308
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6422,885
GrajauBrazil 3,8112,368
GuairaBrazil 3,8112,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6192,870
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8052,986
GarouaCameroon 10,4496,493
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0893,784
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5104,046
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Golden, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Goose, NfCanada 6,3243,930
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2213,245
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1594,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3433,320
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6793,529
GanzhouChina 16,79610,437
GuangzhouChina 17,12610,642
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5521,586
GuayaquilEcuador 14087
GonderEthiopia 13,0578,114
GourdonFrance 9,4475,870
GrenobleFrance 9,7926,085
GeisenheimGermany 9,9836,204
GorlitzGermany 10,4756,509
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7465,435
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0631,282
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6251,631
GoaIndia 16,76910,420
GuwahatiIndia 17,10210,627
GelaItaly 10,4936,521
GenoaItaly 10,0336,235
GhediItaly 10,1486,306
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7066,653
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4646,503
GrossetoItaly 10,2116,345
GrottaglieItaly 10,7476,678
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0736,259
GuidoniaItaly 10,3496,431
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3095,163
GifuJapan 14,5959,070
GaoMali 9,0185,604
GuamMariana Islands 14,8479,226
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4682,155
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3372,073
GuaymasMexico 4,5722,841
GaluutMongolia 14,9389,282
GemertNetherlands 9,8326,110
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1996,959
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0486,865
GayaNiger 9,3705,822
GardermoenNorway 10,1936,334
GeiloNorway 10,0366,237
GdanskPoland 10,6876,641
GalatiRomania 11,5217,160
Gor’KijRussia 12,1387,543
GorznyjRussia 12,9278,033
GridinoRussia 11,2296,978
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2048,826
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1404,437
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5255,919
GijonSpain 8,8735,514
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8747,378
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8227,968
GoteborgSweden 10,2526,371
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2456,366
GothenburgSweden 10,2526,371
GunnarnSweden 10,4956,522
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8296,108
GabesTunisia 10,1246,291
GafsaTunisia 10,0076,219
GiresunTurkey 12,4667,747
GoztepeTurkey 11,7207,283
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9308,656
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,8998,637
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2415,742
GajvoronUkraine 11,5807,196
GeniceskUkraine 12,0087,462
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8672,403
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4735,887
Galva, IlUsa 4,7922,978
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7022,300
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9993,107
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9993,107
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,0303,747
Glenville, WvUsa 4,4452,762
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9413,070
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9523,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0592,522
Goodland, KsUsa 4,9863,099
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0743,153
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6833,531
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6622,276
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,0063,111
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3043,296
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9103,051
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4083,982
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4102,740
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1713,835
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,1203,182
Greenfield, InUsa 4,5982,857
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8672,403
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1302,566
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2682,652
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9432,450
Greenville, OhUsa 4,5872,850
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6752,905
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1392,572
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0012,486
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9222,437
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6502,890
Groton, CtUsa 4,7522,953
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8455,496
GuanareVenezuela 1,6321,014
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,413878
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3881,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -