Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6669,113
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7486,058
HuamboAngola 10,6566,621
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1878,194
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1968,200
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5829,061
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8754,272
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4035,222
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3493,324
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3743,340
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9173,055
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3253,930
Harrow, OnCanada 4,7962,980
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Hope, BcCanada 6,8374,249
HaikouChina 17,60610,941
HailarChina 14,3208,899
HamiChina 15,3319,527
HetanChina 15,5269,648
HavanaCuba 2,6801,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5191,565
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5341,575
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3991,491
HelwanEgypt 12,1597,555
HurguadaEgypt 12,4407,731
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2695,760
HelsinkiFinland 10,9366,796
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9516,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8634,265
HamburgGermany 10,1316,296
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1316,295
HannoverGermany 10,1096,282
HelgolandGermany 9,9946,210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2046,341
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4907,140
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8454,875
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4385,243
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7545,440
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9525,563
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,07710,612
HaifaIsrael 12,4307,724
HaboroJapan 13,6618,489
HachijojimaJapan 14,5089,015
HachinoheJapan 13,9248,652
HagiJapan 15,0459,349
HakodateJapan 13,8928,633
HamadaJapan 14,9639,298
HamamatsuJapan 14,5679,052
HikoneJapan 14,6419,098
HimejiJapan 14,7859,188
HiradoJapan 15,2499,476
HirooJapan 13,6888,506
HiroshimaJapan 14,9729,304
HitaJapan 15,1579,419
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2509,476
HunLibya 10,6856,640
HomboriMali 8,8365,491
HomalinMyanmar 17,32010,763
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,25611,345
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3507,053
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,156
HororataNew Zealand 11,3317,041
HyderabadPakistan 15,7199,768
HuanucoPeru 1,089677
HelPoland 10,6986,648
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,7308,532
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8647,994
HatangaRussia 12,1257,534
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0497,487
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3515,190
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2048,205
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7396,673
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2258,218
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1109,390
HyesanSouth Korea 14,6889,127
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,89711,121
HalaibSudan 12,8317,973
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8297,972
HudeibaSudan 12,6247,845
HaparandaSweden 10,7726,694
HarnosandSweden 10,5396,549
HamaSyria 12,5227,781
HassakahSyria 12,8217,967
Hua HinThailand 18,73111,640
HakkariTurkey 13,0318,097
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4595,878
HersonUkraine 11,8287,350
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3477,051
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8152,371
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0783,156
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,4292,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6022,859
Hart, MiUsa 5,0383,131
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8423,009
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1383,193
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7192,311
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3903,349
Hays, KsUsa 4,8383,006
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1783,839
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8993,044
Helena, MtUsa 6,1253,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9033,047
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1272,564
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0112,492
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1233,184
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1102,554
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7202,312
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4373,378
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5972,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8082,988
Holly, CoUsa 4,8713,027
Homer, AkUsa 9,0575,628
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6732,904
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2772,658
Horton, KsUsa 4,7782,969
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3903,349
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3412,698
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0663,148
Houma, LaUsa 3,5762,222
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7922,356
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3872,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0232,500
Huron, SdUsa 5,3493,324
HanoiVietnam 17,68810,992
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,67311,603
HarareZimbabwe 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -