Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0726,259
In SalahAlgeria 9,3665,820
InnsbruckAustria 10,2306,357
IbiriteBrazil 4,4862,787
IguatuBrazil 4,6042,861
IlheusBrazil 4,7962,980
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6922,295
IndaialBrazil 4,4032,736
IpameriBrazil 3,9862,477
IraiBrazil 4,1092,553
IreceBrazil 4,4102,741
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5932,854
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4591,528
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7431,704
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5132,804
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7452,948
ItapevaBrazil 4,2482,640
ItirucuBrazil 4,6652,899
ItuacuBrazil 4,5362,819
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7192,311
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6955,403
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6204,114
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6895,399
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2714,519
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9775,578
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4401,516
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2402,635
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2533,886
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5491,584
IzobambaEcuador 226140
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2287,599
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8961,178
IoanninaGreece 11,0456,863
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1195,045
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0015,593
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,49610,251
IranshahrIran 14,9579,294
IstranaItaly 10,2906,394
IidaJapan 14,5099,016
IizukaJapan 15,1499,414
IrakoJapan 14,6219,086
IriomotejimaJapan 16,33310,150
IrozakiJapan 14,4919,005
IshigakijimaJapan 16,31010,135
IshinomakiJapan 14,0718,744
IwamizawaJapan 13,7328,533
IzuharaJapan 15,2039,447
IrbidJordan 12,5147,777
IfraneMorocco 8,7155,415
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5287,163
IlorinNigeria 9,4805,891
InchonNorth Korea 15,1059,387
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2156,348
IslamabadPakistan 15,4659,610
IquitosPeru 852530
IloiloPhilippines 17,25510,723
IasiRomania 11,4507,115
IcaRussia 12,1547,553
IlirnejRussia 11,0246,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3558,299
IrkutskRussia 14,3028,887
Ivdel’Russia 12,6007,830
IbizaSpain 9,3765,826
IspartaTurkey 11,9137,403
IstanbulTurkey 11,7137,279
IzmirTurkey 11,6087,213
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1746,944
IzmailUkraine 11,5867,200
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1563,204
Independence, KsUsa 4,5232,811
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0493,138
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5722,841
Indianola, IaUsa 4,8713,027
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6553,514
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3442,078
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0113,114
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2833,283
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8513,015
IsokaZambia 12,5117,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -