Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0979,381
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2319,465
JuninArgentina 4,2432,637
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1082,552
JacobinaBrazil 4,5572,832
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7592,957
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0993,169
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,1802,597
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6322,878
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6894,157
JiuquanChina 15,7089,761
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,293804
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3511,461
JoensuuFinland 11,1216,911
JokioinenFinland 10,8616,749
JyvskylFinland 10,9346,795
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1185,045
JulianehbGreenland 7,4724,643
JagdalpurIndia 17,24710,717
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,87411,729
JerusalemIsrael 12,4747,752
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,558968
JosNigeria 9,9586,188
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4665,882
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4805,891
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5349,653
JhelumPakistan 15,5609,669
JiwaniPakistan 15,1659,424
JuliacaPeru 1,9631,220
JakutskRussia 12,7807,942
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7567,927
JenisejskRussia 13,5998,451
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4118,333
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4248,342
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3465,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0988,139
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5448,416
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8137,341
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6965,404
JubaSudan 12,4627,744
JokkmokkSweden 10,5676,567
JönköpingSweden 10,3796,450
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3746,447
JendoubaTunisia 10,0116,221
JerbaTunisia 10,1866,330
JerseyUk 9,2475,746
JaltaUkraine 12,0167,467
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8452,389
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1672,589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5082,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,6652,899
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6032,860
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -