Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1399,408
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1189,395
KhostAfghanistan 15,2809,495
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9579,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0324,370
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7859,809
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4576,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1018,141
KandiBenin 9,3105,785
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8824,276
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6143,489
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6143,488
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8063,608
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0473,137
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9915,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1075,038
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2343,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1339,404
KashiChina 15,1209,396
KunmingChina 17,32810,768
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6536,620
KhargaEgypt 12,1607,556
KosseirEgypt 12,5157,777
KajaaniFinland 10,9776,821
KuopioFinland 11,0196,847
KuusamoFinland 10,9896,829
KarlsruheGermany 10,0126,222
KasselGermany 10,0926,271
KonstanzGermany 10,0676,256
KumasiGhana 8,7925,463
KalamataGreece 11,1836,949
KerkiraGreece 10,9696,816
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2827,011
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9144,918
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9975,591
KankanGuinea 7,9714,953
KindiaGuinea 7,5794,710
KissidougouGuinea 7,8774,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5945,341
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,16910,669
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,17010,669
KeszthelyHungary 10,6786,635
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8005,469
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,33610,773
KotaIndia 16,32110,142
KozhikodeIndia 17,15810,662
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,07810,613
KermanIran 14,4768,995
KermanshahIran 13,4478,356
Khoram AbadIran 13,5838,441
KilkennyIreland 8,9745,577
KingstonJamaica 2,1481,335
KagoshimaJapan 15,3129,515
KanazawaJapan 14,5259,026
KaruizawaJapan 14,4038,950
KatsuuraJapan 14,3458,914
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4418,974
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5678,431
KobeJapan 14,7559,169
KochiJapan 14,9539,292
KofuJapan 14,4468,977
KumagayaJapan 14,3548,920
KumamotoJapan 15,2109,452
KumejimaJapan 15,9649,920
KureJapan 14,9789,307
KushiroJapan 13,5748,435
KutchanJapan 13,8198,588
KyotoJapan 14,6969,132
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4618,987
KitaleKenya 12,8427,980
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7288,530
KufraLibya 11,4507,115
KaunasLithuania 11,0116,843
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8246,726
KybartaiLithuania 10,9506,805
KarongaMalawi 12,6497,860
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,36912,036
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,10411,250
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,69412,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,39612,053
KuantanMalaysia 19,50512,121
KuchingMalaysia 18,81411,691
KayesMali 7,7844,837
KeniebaMali 7,7864,839
KidalMali 9,1825,705
KitaMali 7,9794,958
KoutiaMali 8,4055,223
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4217,718
KisinevMoldova 11,5537,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,5199,022
KhatgalMongolia 14,5239,025
KhovdMongolia 14,7369,157
KhujirtMongolia 14,9069,263
KhutagMongolia 14,6319,092
KenitraMorocco 8,5995,344
KalewaMyanmar 17,48710,867
KathaMyanmar 17,42110,825
KawthaungMyanmar 19,01711,817
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,87011,105
KengtungMyanmar 17,76211,038
KhamtiMyanmar 17,21010,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8086,716
KathmanduNepal 16,68910,371
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5817,818
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,873
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1296,916
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1316,917
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0546,869
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0576,871
KanoNigeria 9,9236,166
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9499,289
KarasjokNorway 10,7326,669
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8736,135
KristiansandNorway 10,0156,223
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0216,227
KhasabOman 14,6089,078
KarachiPakistan 15,6339,715
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6409,719
KhanpurPakistan 15,6799,743
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4199,581
KororPalau 16,0789,991
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8526,744
KlodzkoPoland 10,5986,585
KoszalinPoland 10,5326,544
KrakowPoland 10,8276,728
KalakanRussia 13,8028,577
KaliningradRussia 10,8086,716
KamenskoeRussia 11,2847,012
KandalaksaRussia 11,0786,884
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4157,093
KazanRussia 12,4527,738
KemRussia 11,2657,000
KerchRussia 12,1537,552
KhabarovskRussia 13,7358,535
KirenskRussia 13,6638,490
KirovRussia 12,2897,636
KljuciRussia 11,8257,348
KolpasevRussia 13,4828,378
KorfRussia 11,3777,070
KostromaRussia 11,8977,393
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3387,046
KotlasRussia 11,9927,452
KrasnodarRussia 12,3687,685
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2618,240
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8067,958
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8758,622
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9026,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6737,875
KurganRussia 13,2288,220
KurskRussia 11,8937,390
KyraRussia 14,4919,005
KigaliRwanda 12,2927,638
KoldaSenegal 7,3844,589
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7184,796
KosiceSlovakia 10,9536,806
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4347,105
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6929,130
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,77411,045
KadugliSudan 12,2327,601
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3937,701
KassalaSudan 12,9128,024
KhartoumSudan 12,5017,768
KostiSudan 12,5367,790
KalmarSweden 10,5226,539
KaresuandoSweden 10,6416,612
KarlstadSweden 10,3226,414
KristianstadSweden 10,3906,457
KamishliSyria 12,8407,979
KanchanaburiThailand 18,57211,541
Khlong YaiThailand 18,76511,661
Khon KaenThailand 18,26411,349
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,66011,596
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,44111,460
KairouanTunisia 10,1266,292
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4617,743
KarsTurkey 12,8517,986
KastamonuTurkey 12,0847,509
KayseriTurkey 12,3047,646
KonyaTurkey 12,0787,506
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9138,646
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6069,076
KinlossUk 9,3325,799
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9617,433
KievUkraine 11,5707,189
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0757,504
KirovogradUkraine 11,7427,296
KlepininoUkraine 11,9807,444
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8647,372
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1466,927
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8297,351
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8463,011
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3803,965
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,7152,930
Keene, NhUsa 4,9703,088
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6882,913
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8262,999
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8491,771
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2443,259
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3145,788
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5012,797
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0162,495
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3443,942
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1152,557
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,626
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7726,073
KabompoZambia 11,5637,186
KabweZambia 12,0137,465
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0177,468
KafirondaZambia 11,9957,454
KaomaZambia 11,6177,219
KasamaZambia 12,3477,672
KasempaZambia 11,7427,296
KawambwaZambia 12,1277,536
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1057,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -