Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4305,860
LuandaAngola 10,3966,460
LuenaAngola 11,1136,906
La PlataArgentina 4,4382,758
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8411,766
La RiojaArgentina 3,4672,155
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0872,540
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5323,437
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3892,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2848,255
LavertonAustralia 13,6798,500
LearmonthAustralia 16,98310,553
LongreachAustralia 14,4688,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4688,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7867,945
Low HeadAustralia 13,3438,292
LinzAustria 10,4386,486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5195,915
LerwickUk 9,5185,914
La PazBolivia 2,1841,357
LavrasBrazil 4,4522,767
LencoisBrazil 4,4932,792
LinharesBrazil 4,8483,012
LondrinaBrazil 4,0182,497
LomBulgaria 11,1846,950
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6444,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4653,396
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1245,049
Langara, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4293,995
London, OnCanada 4,9013,046
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6994,163
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6354,745
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3572,086
LanzhouChina 16,0919,999
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,71010,384
Las GaviotasColombia 1,230764
LimonCosta Rica 1,256781
LarnacaCyprus 12,2527,614
LimassolCyprus 12,2057,585
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9367,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5597,183
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0146,223
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5001,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4661,533
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5471,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 170106
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 362225
LuxorEgypt 12,3717,687
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9431,208
Laucala BayFiji 11,1416,923
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1016,898
Le MansFrance 9,4005,841
LilleFrance 9,6435,992
LyonFrance 9,7346,049
LambarnGabon 10,0846,266
LastourvilleGabon 10,3606,438
LibrevilleGabon 9,9956,211
LeipzigGermany 10,2976,399
LindenbergGermany 10,4116,470
LamiaGreece 11,1946,956
LarissaGreece 11,1826,948
LemnosGreece 11,4027,085
LimnosGreece 11,4157,094
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8331,761
LabeGuinea 7,6544,756
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9065,535
La CeibaHonduras 1,9931,239
La MesaHonduras 2,0091,248
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6839,745
LudhianaIndia 15,8709,862
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3546,434
LatinaItaly 10,3656,441
LatronicoItaly 10,6336,607
LecceItaly 10,8126,719
LodwarKenya 12,9128,024
Luang PrabangLaos 17,90111,124
LiepajaLatvia 10,8076,715
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8976,772
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8576,125
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0126,843
LabuanMalaysia 18,20811,314
LuqaMalta 10,5216,538
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7591,715
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2602,647
LashioMyanmar 17,57310,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1296,916
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1476,927
LagosNigeria 9,3365,802
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0006,214
LillehammerNorway 10,1606,313
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7129,764
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3942,109
LimaPeru 1,275792
LegaspiPhilippines 17,03010,583
LisbonPortugal 8,4735,265
LeninbadRussia 14,7229,148
LevsiRussia 12,8798,003
LungiSierra Leone 7,5294,679
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4746,509
LanzaroteSpain 7,8324,867
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1165,665
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0376,237
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0466,243
LatakiaSyria 12,4247,720
LampangThailand 18,09811,247
LoeiThailand 18,17411,294
Lop BuriThailand 18,48011,484
LomeTogo 9,1045,658
LeemingUk 9,3875,833
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5195,915
London, EnglandUk 9,4185,853
London-GatwickUk 9,4225,855
LynehamUk 9,3045,782
L’VovUkraine 11,1256,913
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6247,223
LozovajaUkraine 12,0157,466
LubnyUkraine 11,7497,301
LuckUkraine 11,2146,969
LuganskUkraine 12,2297,599
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1073,174
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7952,979
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6822,288
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7202,312
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4622,151
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0803,157
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6833,532
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5582,832
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0312,505
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9873,099
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6363,502
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8143,613
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3523,326
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7712,343
Larned, KsUsa 4,7392,945
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9183,056
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4693,399
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4662,775
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6932,916
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9883,099
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1373,192
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,5282,814
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,6622,897
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,5023,419
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,3252,688
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1222,561
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0652,526
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3192,684
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3663,956
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1153,179
Lexington, MoUsa 4,6622,897
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3182,684
Libby, MtUsa 6,4514,009
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,9413,070
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4592,771
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5063,422
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1622,586
Llano, TxUsa 4,0652,526
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2003,231
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5223,432
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5453,446
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5493,448
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8333,003
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1272,564
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3952,731
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8902,417
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0623,146
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0093,113
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4572,770
Luling, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4293,374
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2692,653
LivingstoneZambia 11,6927,266
LundaziZambia 12,5487,798
LusakaZambia 12,0027,458
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -