Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7349,156
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8439,224
MilianaAlgeria 9,4235,855
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2586,374
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4166,472
Malarg EArgentina 3,9942,482
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6242,873
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,7222,934
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0082,491
MendozaArgentina 3,7432,326
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7402,324
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,0452,514
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0838,751
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8217,345
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71210,385
MeekatharraAustralia 16,32710,146
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6858,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6668,492
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0978,760
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9768,685
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0439,348
MuharraqBahrain 14,0888,755
MinskBelarus 11,2757,006
MogilevBelarus 11,4297,102
MaunBotswana 11,4167,094
MacapaBrazil 3,2732,034
MacauBrazil 4,8873,037
MaceioBrazil 5,0423,133
MachadoBrazil 4,3882,727
ManausBrazil 2,2841,419
MarabaBrazil 3,5092,180
MaringaBrazil 3,9552,458
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9341,823
Monte AzulBrazil 4,4242,749
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6672,900
MonteiroBrazil 4,8673,025
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3682,715
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6932,916
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4782,782
MamfeCameroon 9,9916,209
MarouaCameroon 10,5446,552
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7214,798
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2823,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2743,899
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4905,276
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4663,396
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6453,508
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2233,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2143,240
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1903,846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8193,616
Morden, MbCanada 5,8343,626
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1173,180
MoundouChad 10,7436,676
MatecanaColombia 837520
MoroniComoros 13,6388,475
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7126,657
MarstalDenmark 10,1656,317
Melville HallDominica 2,7991,739
MichesDominican Republic 2,5521,586
MocaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4921,549
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4951,550
MilagroEcuador 15495
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7427,297
MinyaEgypt 12,1337,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9306,171
MassawaEritrea 13,2348,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2265,733
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6806,637
MarseilleFrance 9,7396,052
MontpellierFrance 9,6395,990
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9841,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3653,955
MakokouGabon 10,3796,450
MayumbaGabon 10,1246,291
MitzicGabon 10,2316,358
MkamboGabon 10,4996,524
MoandaGabon 10,4236,477
MouilaGabon 10,1686,319
MagdeburgGermany 10,2396,362
MunichGermany 10,2636,377
MünsterGermany 9,9676,194
MethoniGreece 11,1586,933
MilosGreece 11,4027,085
MitiliniGreece 11,5477,175
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5427,172
MacentaGuinea 7,9344,930
MamouGuinea 7,6684,765
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7386,673
MiskolcHungary 10,9236,787
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,99510,561
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,21710,078
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,49010,247
MusulipatnamIndia 17,38810,805
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,20210,690
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,17110,049
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,71912,253
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3669,549
MashhadIran 14,3438,913
Malin HeadIreland 9,0495,623
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1566,311
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7056,652
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6046,590
MilanItaly 10,0706,258
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0276,231
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2206,351
ManIvory Coast 8,1445,061
MaebashiJapan 14,3628,925
MaizuruJapan 14,6969,132
MakurazakiJapan 15,3519,539
MatsueJapan 14,8549,230
MatsumotoJapan 14,4528,980
MatsuyamaJapan 14,9889,314
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,6439,720
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6228,465
MishimaJapan 14,4528,981
MitoJapan 14,2598,861
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4698,991
MiyakoJapan 13,9488,667
MiyakojimaJapan 16,19010,061
MiyakonojoJapan 15,2619,483
MiyazakiJapan 15,2229,459
MombetsuJapan 13,5568,424
MoriokaJapan 14,0018,701
MuroranJapan 13,8448,603
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9299,277
MutsuJapan 13,8968,635
Ma’AnJordan 12,5707,811
MafraqJordan 12,5567,802
MombasaKenya 13,3328,285
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,98410,554
MaseruLesotho 11,6827,259
MonroviaLiberia 7,8244,862
MisratahLibya 10,5886,579
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8878,629
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5878,443
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9338,658
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5578,424
MakhangaMalawi 12,6947,888
MangochiMalawi 12,7387,916
MwmosaMalawi 12,7477,921
MzimbaMalawi 12,5987,829
MzuzuMalawi 12,6477,859
MalaccaMalaysia 19,68412,232
MersingMalaysia 19,51212,125
MiriMalaysia 18,36911,415
MaleMaldives 17,10610,630
MenakaMali 9,2575,752
MoptiMali 8,5715,326
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0247,472
MazatlanMexico 3,8922,418
MeridaMexico 2,6421,641
Mexico CityMexico 3,0561,899
MonterreyMexico 3,6562,272
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2292,006
MaantyMongolia 14,8149,206
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9989,320
MatadMongolia 14,6559,107
MurenMongolia 14,6129,080
MarrakechMorocco 8,4145,229
MeknesMorocco 8,6895,399
MideltMorocco 8,7405,431
MaputoMozambique 12,2447,609
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3058,268
MandalayMyanmar 17,65710,972
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,77811,047
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,74411,648
MindatMyanmar 17,67310,982
MonywaMyanmar 17,62510,953
MyeikMyanmar 18,74411,648
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,30110,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8336,110
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,956
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2226,974
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2647,000
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2727,004
ManaguaNicaragua 1,605998
MasatepeNicaragua 1,572977
MagariaNiger 9,9656,192
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2996,400
MaradiNiger 9,7696,071
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4176,474
MakurdiNigeria 9,9136,160
MinnaNigeria 9,6986,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,3419,533
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3196,412
MajisOman 14,7229,148
MasirahOman 15,0949,379
Muscat  Oman 14,9159,268
MultanPakistan 15,6219,707
MurreePakistan 15,4589,606
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8309,216
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1711,971
MoyobambaPeru 678421
MactanPhilippines 17,12310,641
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,21810,700
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6305,363
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6876,641
MagadanRussia 12,1697,562
MahackalaRussia 13,0698,121
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4507,115
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4507,115
MarkovoRussia 11,0086,841
MinusinskRussia 14,1148,770
MogocaRussia 13,8688,618
MoscowRussia 11,8117,340
MurmanskRussia 11,0326,856
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0858,131
MatamSenegal 7,6074,727
MogadishuSomalia 13,9918,694
MadridSpain 8,9815,581
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9695,574
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6285,983
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8325,488
MelillaSpain 8,9455,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1735,700
MalakalSudan 12,4517,737
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0967,517
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8916,146
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,97811,172
Mae SariangThailand 18,10211,249
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,27011,353
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,20111,311
MalatyaTurkey 12,5297,786
MersinTurkey 12,2897,636
MuglaTurkey 11,7367,293
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3205,792
ManstonUk 9,5305,922
MeloUruguay 4,4372,757
MercedesUruguay 4,2772,658
MontevideoUruguay 4,5232,811
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7672,341
Madison, FlUsa 3,5732,220
Madison, InUsa 4,4762,782
Madison, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9913,102
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7622,959
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0693,150
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3752,719
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8623,021
Marion, InUsa 4,7082,926
Marion, NcUsa 4,1222,561
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3353,315
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0102,492
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4592,771
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3675,820
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5272,813
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6933,538
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,4302,753
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,1202,561
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7232,935
Medford, WiUsa 5,2273,248
Mellette, SdUsa 5,4373,378
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1342,569
Mena, ArUsa 4,2482,640
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8122,369
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0112,492
Mexico, MoUsa 4,6062,862
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9791,851
Midland, TxUsa 4,3222,686
Milan, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Milbank, SdUsa 5,3853,346
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8333,625
Milford, DeUsa 4,4872,788
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7952,358
Millen, GaUsa 3,7672,341
Millport, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9013,045
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9483,075
Minden, NeUsa 5,0363,129
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,2603,268
Minonk, IlUsa 4,7442,948
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2563,887
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6222,251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8323,003
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,7952,979
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0092,491
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,3443,321
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7602,336
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1793,218
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5972,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0242,500
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1222,561
Moro, OrUsa 6,4904,033
Morris, MnUsa 5,4483,386
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8603,020
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2302,629
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9043,047
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,8012,983
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,0293,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1193,181
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,4292,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,1472,577
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9503,076
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3732,717
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,9751,227
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6121,002
MaracayVenezuela 1,8941,177
MaturinVenezuela 2,2581,403
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,603996
MeridaVenezuela 1,486923
MagoyeZambia 11,9027,396
MansaZambia 12,0907,513
MbalaZambia 12,3827,694
MfuweZambia 12,3997,705
MisamfuZambia 12,3617,681
MonguZambia 11,4367,106
MpikaZambia 12,3627,682
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4627,744
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9777,443
MumbwaZambia 11,8697,375
MwinilungaZambia 11,6047,211
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1877,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -