Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0689,363
NeuquenArgentina 4,3982,733
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3292,690
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0357,479
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,331
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3838,316
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3178,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9191,814
NatitingouBenin 9,1375,678
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7322,941
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4676,504
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1536,309
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6234,116
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0963,788
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2525,128
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5184,050
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2723,276
N’DjamenaChad 10,6306,605
NanchangChina 16,49110,248
NanjingChina 16,0239,957
NanningChina 17,43710,836
NicosiaCyprus 12,2167,591
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2676,380
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5491,584
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3851,482
NegeleEthiopia 13,3438,291
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2506,991
NandiFiji 11,2506,991
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7846,701
NancyFrance 9,8516,122
NantesFrance 9,2535,750
NiceFrance 9,9006,152
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3366,423
NurembergGermany 10,2096,344
NurnbergGermany 10,2056,342
NaxosGreece 11,4787,132
NanortalikGreenland 7,4494,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5324,681
NordGreenland 9,7116,035
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6224,736
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0625,010
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,86710,481
New DelhiIndia 16,14210,031
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4836,514
NaganoJapan 14,4098,954
NagasakiJapan 15,2759,492
NagoJapan 15,8559,853
NagoyaJapan 14,5969,070
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9049,883
NaraJapan 14,7109,141
NazeJapan 15,6149,702
NemuroJapan 13,4718,371
NiigataJapan 14,2658,865
NikkoJapan 14,3088,891
NobeokaJapan 15,1599,420
NairobiKenya 13,0298,097
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7865,460
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9419,285
NidaLithuania 10,8266,727
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1498,792
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9718,682
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6757,877
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6557,864
NaraMali 8,2365,118
NioroMali 8,0164,981
NemaMauritania 8,2545,129
NouakchottMauritania 7,3634,575
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3267,659
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0126,843
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2867,013
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0726,880
NandaimeNicaragua 1,551964
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4226,476
NiameyNiger 9,2385,741
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4406,487
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7126,657
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1726,321
NawabshahPakistan 15,6609,731
NokkundiPakistan 15,0419,346
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9741,848
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,22110,701
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8077,337
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,1168,772
NikolaevRussia 11,7707,314
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0968,138
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5717,190
NizneangarskRussia 13,8608,613
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0288,717
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4737,751
NovgorodRussia 11,3477,051
NovosibirskRussia 13,8258,591
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,83211,081
No. 6Sudan 12,4367,728
NyalaSudan 11,7007,271
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,10611,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,38711,426
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,18011,918
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,04011,210
NarathiwatThailand 19,36512,033
NigdeTurkey 12,2597,618
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7578,549
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9327,415
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,7332,941
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,7332,941
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1922,605
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8042,364
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4542,768
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8803,032
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6582,894
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6752,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0453,135
New London, WiUsa 5,1183,181
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5972,235
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6022,239
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1863,222
New YorkUsa 4,7202,933
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6852,911
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6962,918
Newark, NjUsa 4,6852,911
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2593,268
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9002,423
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5612,834
Newnan, GaUsa 3,8152,371
Newport, TnUsa 4,1272,565
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8726,134
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2422,636
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0793,156
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5844,092
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1363,191
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1153,179
Norton, KsUsa 4,9763,092
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7072,925
NdolaZambia 12,0497,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -