Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1615,693
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2175,728
OranArgentina 3,0141,873
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97710,549
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0429,347
OstendeBelgium 9,6385,989
ObidosBrazil 2,7751,724
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8335,489
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1773,217
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1763,216
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4622,773
OdenseDenmark 10,1616,314
OtavaloEcuador 283176
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8246,726
OuluFinland 10,8516,743
OroomiehIran 13,1328,160
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0826,265
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1535,066
ObihiroJapan 13,6568,486
OfunatoJapan 14,0028,701
OitaJapan 15,1159,393
OkayamaJapan 14,8509,228
OkinoerabuJapan 15,7419,782
OmaezakiJapan 14,5399,035
OmuJapan 13,5668,430
OnahamaJapan 14,1928,819
OsakaJapan 14,7349,156
OshimaJapan 14,4438,975
OtaruJapan 13,7848,565
OwaseJapan 14,7249,150
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5075,287
OujoaMorocco 9,0305,611
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2737,627
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4657,125
OphirNew Zealand 11,4707,127
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0046,838
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5597,183
OcotalNicaragua 1,7611,094
OrlandNorway 10,1156,285
OsloNorway 10,1746,322
OhotskRussia 12,5207,780
OkhotskRussia 12,5207,780
OlekminskRussia 13,1778,188
OlenekRussia 12,4507,737
OmskRussia 13,5628,428
OnegaRussia 11,4657,124
OrenburgRussia 13,0298,096
OymyakonRussia 12,2307,600
OviedoSpain 8,8505,500
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3606,438
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3985,840
OdessaUkraine 11,7017,271
OvrucUkraine 11,4227,098
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1382,572
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1003,169
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4552,768
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8503,635
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1593,206
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1483,199
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4242,749
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6932,916
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2953,290
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7434,190
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,9593,082
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,9703,088
Oolitic, InUsa 4,5022,798
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2792,037
Orono, MeUsa 5,2433,258
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0753,154
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9633,084
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,7542,954
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6932,916
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3662,713
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9113,052
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2482,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -