Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0066,218
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,61411,567
ParanaArgentina 4,0112,492
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0282,503
PehuajoArgentina 4,3212,685
PergaminoArgentina 4,1992,609
PigeArgentina 4,4672,776
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8252,377
PosadasArgentina 3,9232,438
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5712,219
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7022,301
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5072,801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9619,918
Port HedlandAustralia 16,85410,473
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0724,395
ParakouBenin 9,2685,759
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9303,064
ParacatuBrazil 4,0912,542
ParanaBrazil 3,8172,372
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3742,718
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8022,363
ParintinsBrazil 2,6431,643
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3042,675
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2492,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1852,601
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4272,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7652,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6052,861
PeixeBrazil 3,7282,317
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5192,808
PicosBrazil 4,3732,717
PiraiBrazil 4,6222,872
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8262,377
PompeuBrazil 4,3592,709
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5882,230
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1391,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2112,617
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0231,257
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4642,774
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,6822,288
PosseBrazil 4,0202,498
PlevenBulgaria 11,3007,022
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3347,043
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,70811,625
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1834,464
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7574,821
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2343,253
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0383,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9083,671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7883,596
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9133,675
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4704,021
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2334,495
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6574,758
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1753,837
ParronChile 3,8332,382
Puerto AysenChile 4,9913,101
Puerto MonttChile 4,5522,829
Punta ArenasChile 5,8463,633
PingbianChina 16,35010,160
PeralesColombia 848527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6471,024
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,316818
PragueCzech Republic 10,4336,483
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3261,445
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5161,564
PoloDominican Republic 2,3521,462
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5521,586
PichilingueEcuador 11269
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2137,589
ParisFrance 9,5685,946
PerpignanFrance 9,5435,930
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7508,545
Port-GentilGabon 9,9196,164
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,016631
PotsdamGermany 10,3396,425
PatrasGreece 11,1426,924
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6575,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5154,670
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8321,760
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3361,451
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8451,146
PecsHungary 10,7626,687
PambanIndia 17,58710,929
PuneIndia 16,60410,318
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,77712,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,91911,757
PadovaItaly 10,2736,384
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2076,342
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4106,469
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3916,457
PantelleriaItaly 10,2946,397
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1516,308
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0746,260
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3286,418
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4676,505
PiacenzaItaly 10,1046,279
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1576,311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3086,405
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3716,445
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6126,594
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3266,417
PrizziItaly 10,4216,476
PakseLaos 18,30711,376
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,53512,139
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8749,243
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8739,242
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4788,376
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8836,763
PatheinMyanmar 18,19011,304
PutaoMyanmar 17,08310,615
PyiMyanmar 17,98511,176
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4667,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1066,902
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7161,066
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7386,052
PohangNorth Korea 15,0569,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0199,333
PadidanPakistan 15,6039,696
PanjgurPakistan 15,2619,484
ParachinarPakistan 15,2499,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3039,510
PeshawarPakistan 15,3399,532
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6099,078
PilarParaguay 3,7222,313
PiscoPeru 1,487924
PiuraPeru 463288
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7861,110
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68210,988
PoznanPoland 10,5946,583
PrzemyslPoland 11,0426,862
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6475,374
PortalegrePortugal 8,6335,364
Porto Portugal 8,5785,331
PavelecRussia 11,9997,456
PecoraRussia 12,1307,538
PermRussia 12,6387,853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1067,523
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3797,071
PjatigorskRussia 12,6937,888
PoronajskRussia 13,2488,232
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2557,615
Providenja BayRussia 10,2456,366
PskovRussia 11,2066,963
PodorSenegal 7,4454,626
PopradSlovakia 10,8746,757
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4177,095
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8167,343
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4995,903
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,69810,998
Port SudanSudan 12,9368,039
ParamariboSuriname 2,9111,809
PiteňSweden 10,6646,627
PalmyraSyria 12,6757,876
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7654,825
PhetchabunThailand 18,29411,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,26111,348
PhraeThailand 18,11411,256
PhuketThailand 19,24411,958
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,21411,940
Prachin BuriThailand 18,55411,530
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,81411,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4801,541
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1345,676
PoltavaUkraine 11,8687,375
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3282,690
PradoUruguay 4,5242,811
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6062,862
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5182,808
Pana, IlUsa 4,5812,846
Paoli, InUsa 4,4882,789
Paris, IlUsa 4,6272,876
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,5183,429
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5962,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4783,404
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3412,698
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5022,798
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4153,986
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5772,223
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7312,940
Perry, OkUsa 4,4612,772
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5812,847
Philo, OhUsa 4,5662,838
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0583,143
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4203,368
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1032,549
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,5023,419
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2503,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6212,872
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7202,933
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8753,030
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2612,648
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8463,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,5023,419
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7542,954
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0242,500
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7342,320
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7072,925
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Portage, WiUsa 5,0803,157
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0713,151
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6294,119
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0183,118
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1112,554
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5034,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3652,713
Princeton, InUsa 4,4102,740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8423,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0183,118
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6181,005
PetaukeZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -