Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8982,422
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8262,377
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9492,454
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7203,555
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1921,983
RosarioArgentina 4,0982,547
RichmondAustralia 13,4278,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
RecifeBrazil 5,1053,172
RemansoBrazil 4,3492,703
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7161,067
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7032,923
Rio NegroBrazil 4,3042,675
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7332,320
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6914,158
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1673,833
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1683,833
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7894,218
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5673,459
RuoqiangChina 15,6359,716
Rafael NunezColombia 1,390864
RandersDenmark 10,1366,298
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5631,593
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2412,635
RumipambaEcuador 208129
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4897,761
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4897,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2947,640
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1891,982
RostockGermany 10,2676,380
RhodesGreece 11,7287,288
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0155,602
ReykhólarIceland 8,7125,414
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6525,377
RamsarIran 13,6188,462
RashtIran 13,5148,398
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0325,613
RadicofaniItaly 10,2686,381
Resia PassItaly 10,1686,319
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3346,422
RivoltoItaly 10,3626,439
Rolle PassItaly 10,2646,378
RomeItaly 10,3306,419
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3096,406
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3966,460
RumoiJapan 13,6938,509
RigaLatvia 10,9756,820
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9576,809
RodriguesMauritius 15,4539,602
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4478,977
RabatMorocco 8,5805,332
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,22811,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0536,869
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2586,996
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2907,016
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0876,890
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4827,135
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1806,947
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9176,784
RivasNicaragua 1,507936
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6109,700
RebolyRussia 11,1376,921
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3247,658
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7708,557
RagaSudan 11,8017,333
RashadSudan 12,3717,688
RenkSudan 12,5617,805
RumbekSudan 12,2477,610
RanongThailand 19,01611,816
Roi EtThailand 18,28611,363
RizeTurkey 12,6307,849
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4408,973
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6397,233
RomnyUkraine 11,7527,303
RovnoUkraine 11,2606,997
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6069,076
RochaUruguay 4,6052,862
Racine, WiUsa 4,9223,058
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1082,553
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5003,418
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5023,419
Reading, PaUsa 4,6242,873
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2353,875
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8703,648
Redding, CaUsa 6,2623,891
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4503,387
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0243,743
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7212,934
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2982,671
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2982,671
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2652,651
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1403,194
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9183,056
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1373,192
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8863,036
Rockville, InUsa 4,6122,866
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0043,110
Rome, GaUsa 3,9252,439
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7613,580
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4764,024
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5752,843
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4762,781
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6872,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -