Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7479,164
ShkoderAlbania 10,9096,779
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8436,116
SaltaArgentina 3,0981,925
San AntonioArgentina 4,6822,910
San LuisArgentina 3,8752,408
San RafaelArgentina 3,9352,445
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2882,664
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4342,134
SarmientoArgentina 5,0763,154
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3778,313
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3798,314
SalzburgAustria 10,3526,433
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1338,161
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3518,296
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2738,248
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7334,184
SaveBenin 9,2465,745
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6521,648
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8006,711
SalvadorBrazil 4,8072,987
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2622,649
SantaremBrazil 2,8681,782
SantosBrazil 4,4712,779
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2272,627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2192,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7272,938
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4402,759
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0702,529
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4932,792
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0232,500
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8433,009
São PauloBrazil 4,4212,747
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2292,628
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,586985
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5722,841
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7272,938
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,4422,760
SobralBrazil 4,4662,775
SoureBrazil 3,5492,205
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1212,561
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5852,849
SurubimBrazil 5,0143,116
SadovoBulgaria 11,3497,053
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2236,974
SofiaBulgaria 11,2156,969
SiemreapCambodia 18,56511,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3983,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3063,918
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3513,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7644,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5813,468
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4063,981
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2993,293
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3343,936
Scott, SkCanada 6,5024,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8583,640
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3493,324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2403,256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8555,503
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9964,347
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9033,668
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5253,433
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2653,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2703,896
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6173,491
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5674,703
SalCape Verde 6,6054,105
SantiagoChile 3,7502,331
SewellChile 3,8212,374
ShanghaiChina 15,9439,907
ShantouChina 16,91610,512
ShenyangChina 14,8939,254
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,521945
Simon BolivarColombia 1,519944
San JoseCosta Rica 1,284798
SibenikCroatia 10,5996,586
SplitCroatia 10,6446,614
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4356,484
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0656,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5191,566
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5411,579
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5211,567
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5591,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4541,525
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4911,548
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4341,512
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4271,508
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5201,566
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5441,581
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5151,563
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4891,547
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4551,526
San GabrielEcuador 346215
SalloumEgypt 11,5477,176
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6097,214
SohagEgypt 12,2557,615
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4427,731
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9021,182
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,0163,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8376,735
StrasbourgFrance 9,9546,186
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2322,008
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0241,879
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5887,822
SchleswigGermany 10,1036,278
StuttgartGermany 10,0696,257
SamosGreece 11,6017,209
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3687,064
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3917,079
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9174,920
SiguiriGuinea 7,9954,968
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9831,233
SzegedHungary 10,9026,774
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6286,604
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6705,388
SagarIndia 16,63210,335
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5329,652
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4459,598
SemnanIran 13,9048,640
ShahroudIran 13,9798,687
ShirazIran 14,1318,781
ShannonIreland 8,8725,513
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9466,180
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6176,597
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8336,732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1246,291
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0016,215
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6716,631
SigonellaItaly 10,5536,558
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2885,150
SagaJapan 15,2059,449
SaigoJapan 14,7829,186
SakaiJapan 14,8369,219
SakataJapan 14,1448,789
SapporoJapan 13,7728,558
SaseboJapan 15,2529,478
SendaiJapan 14,1118,769
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0519,353
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1129,391
ShinjoJapan 14,1228,775
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7989,195
ShirakawaJapan 14,2318,844
ShizuokaJapan 14,5019,011
SumotoJapan 14,8029,198
SuttsuJapan 13,8618,613
SuwaJapan 14,4558,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6262,253
SavannakhetLaos 18,20211,311
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9586,809
SiluteLithuania 10,8536,744
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0846,888
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3218,899
SalimaMalawi 12,6777,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,88911,116
SibuMalaysia 18,64111,584
SanMali 8,4825,271
SegouMali 8,3405,183
SikassoMali 8,3735,203
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2249,460
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5031,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0599,358
SainshandMongolia 15,0289,339
SafiMorocco 8,3175,168
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1665,074
SittweMyanmar 17,77211,044
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8836,141
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2556,373
SaiqOman 14,8769,244
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7389,158
SurOman 15,0729,366
SialkotPakistan 15,6479,723
SibbiPakistan 15,4049,572
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7862,353
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6971,055
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,98510,555
SandomierzPoland 10,9526,806
SniezkaPoland 10,5336,546
SuwalkiPoland 10,9716,817
SzczecinPoland 10,4386,486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4495,250
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0774,398
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6821,666
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6449,100
Satu MareRomania 11,0866,889
SibiuRomania 11,2146,969
SulinaRomania 11,6617,246
SadrinskRussia 13,1058,144
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2466,988
SalekhardRussia 12,2937,639
SaratovRussia 12,5197,779
SejmcanRussia 11,8887,387
SelagoncyRussia 12,6717,874
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8427,980
SkovorodinoRussia 13,7168,523
SmolenskRussia 11,5257,162
SociRussia 12,4727,750
SortovalaRussia 11,2076,964
SuntarRussia 13,0538,111
SurgutRussia 12,9678,058
SverdlovskRussia 12,9168,026
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1427,545
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8461,769
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6956,025
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0849,373
SingaporeSingapore 19,51912,129
SliacSlovakia 10,7996,711
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0789,369
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9999,320
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8295,486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1545,689
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0175,604
SevilleSpain 8,7235,420
SennarSudan 12,6357,852
ShambatSudan 12,4987,766
ShendiSudan 12,5827,819
StenseleSweden 10,4696,506
StockholmSweden 10,5906,581
StorlienSweden 10,2406,363
SundsvallSweden 10,5156,534
SantisSwitzerland 10,0786,263
SongeaTanzania 12,8267,970
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,15311,281
SongkhlaThailand 19,32212,007
Suphan BuriThailand 18,52011,508
Surat ThaniThailand 19,11411,878
SurinThailand 18,41611,444
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0375,616
SokodeTogo 9,1055,658
SfaxTunisia 10,1786,325
SousseTunisia 10,1746,322
SamsunTurkey 12,2887,636
SiirtTurkey 12,8687,996
SivasTurkey 12,3977,704
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4428,974
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9735,576
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1875,709
SarataUkraine 11,6317,228
SarnyUkraine 11,2777,007
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0077,461
SumyUkraine 11,8307,351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5809,060
SaltoUruguay 4,1242,563
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0753,775
Safford, AzUsa 4,8903,038
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1243,184
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2332,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5392,821
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9993,107
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1863,222
Salem, InUsa 4,4882,789
Salem, OrUsa 6,6064,105
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6343,501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1782,596
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9002,424
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3773,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0803,778
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6821,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8113,611
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,4803,405
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6733,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7643,582
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0112,492
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3003,294
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6902,293
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8252,999
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3083,298
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,4882,789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7554,198
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7424,190
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5432,823
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8374,249
Selma, AlUsa 3,7382,323
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7352,943
Seymour, InUsa 4,4882,789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3662,713
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7273,559
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9812,474
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0873,161
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2203,244
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7892,976
Southport, NcUsa 3,9052,427
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4602,771
Spencer, WvUsa 4,4532,767
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7842,973
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4924,034
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3303,312
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6422,885
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4602,771
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0906,270
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,3513,325
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5392,821
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3013,294
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7202,933
State College, PaUsa 4,6592,895
State University, MsUsa 3,8902,417
State University, NmUsa 4,6152,868
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3602,709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3343,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,7122,928
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0173,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0773,155
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8363,005
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2482,640
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7872,354
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5044,042
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6332,879
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,9313,064
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9293,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6039,075
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,329826
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7551,091
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2391,391
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9834,961
SocotraYemen 14,8249,211
SenangaZambia 11,4407,109
SerenjeZambia 12,2157,591
SeshekeZambia 11,5367,169
SolweziZambia 11,8127,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -