Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0793,778
UaupesBrazil 1,494928
UbatubaBrazil 4,5572,832
UberabaBrazil 4,1072,552
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1189,395
UpernavikGreenland 8,3835,209
UummannaqGreenland 8,2385,119
UdineItaly 10,3766,448
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3966,460
UenoJapan 14,6829,124
UnzendakeJapan 15,2479,475
UrakawaJapan 13,7338,534
UshibukaJapan 15,3039,510
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2938,882
UwajimaJapan 15,0499,351
UkmergeLithuania 11,0616,873
UtenaLithuania 11,1066,901
UlaangomMongolia 14,5479,040
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7559,169
UlgiiMongolia 14,6119,080
UliastaiMongolia 14,8159,206
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6289,090
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7599,171
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8469,226
UfaRussia 12,8567,989
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4497,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3178,897
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8137,341
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1268,778
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7237,285
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7767,939
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3977,082
Umm BeninSudan 12,6767,877
UmeňSweden 10,6366,610
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,33011,391
Udon ThaniThailand 18,16411,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,17011,291
UrfaTurkey 12,6317,849
UsakTurkey 11,7937,328
Uman’Ukraine 11,5957,205
UzgorodUkraine 11,0276,852
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5532,829
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6822,909
Urbana, IlUsa 4,6272,876
Urbana, OhUsa 4,5882,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -