Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,9236,788
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7952,358
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6672,279
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9602,461
ViennaAustria 10,5996,586
VitebskBelarus 11,3987,083
VassourasBrazil 4,6322,879
VicosaBrazil 4,6332,879
VitoriaBrazil 4,8573,018
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,6122,866
VarnaBulgaria 11,5697,189
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4663,396
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9174,298
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6694,144
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8924,283
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8914,282
ValdiviaChile 4,3722,717
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3772,720
VallenarChile 3,2912,045
ValparaisoChile 3,6862,291
VanguardiaColombia 956594
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,219757
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1896,332
VestervigDenmark 10,0306,233
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5111,560
VilsandiEstonia 10,8196,723
VaasaFinland 10,7246,664
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6835,396
VeravalIndia 16,15610,040
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,44910,843
ValentiaIreland 8,7625,445
VeniceItaly 10,3106,407
VeronaItaly 10,1946,335
VicenzaItaly 10,2466,367
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,3066,404
ViterboItaly 10,2926,396
VolterraItaly 10,1946,335
VientianeLaos 18,10611,251
VarenaLithuania 11,0716,879
VilniusLithuania 11,0976,896
VeracruzMexico 2,8231,754
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6876,020
VaernesNorway 10,1816,326
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0876,268
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9066,777
VillarricaParaguay 3,7652,340
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3257,038
VanavaraRussia 13,4188,338
VasileviciRussia 11,4657,124
Velikie LukiRussia 11,3847,074
VerhojanskRussia 12,1757,565
ViljujskRussia 12,8087,959
VitimRussia 13,4238,341
Vize IslandRussia 11,2016,961
VladivostokRussia 14,3408,911
VolgogradRussia 12,5747,813
VologdaRussia 11,7747,316
VoronezRussia 12,0957,516
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4136,471
VytegraRussia 11,5217,159
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0779,369
ValenciaSpain 9,2255,732
ValladolidSpain 8,9035,533
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6045,347
VisbySweden 10,6286,605
VanTurkey 12,9608,053
ValleyUk 9,1715,699
VinnitsaUkraine 11,4677,125
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0993,790
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8465,497
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2793,281
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,6364,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1443,196
Vevay, InUsa 4,4492,765
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8712,406
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7572,335
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -