Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6228,465
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51411,505
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3748,311
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1578,798
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22210,081
WoomeraAustralia 14,6989,134
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37810,178
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1333,811
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9483,075
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9644,949
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2845,148
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8232,997
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8883,659
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2813,903
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9441,208
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6015,345
WajimaJapan 14,4528,981
WakamatsuJapan 14,2318,843
WakayamaJapan 14,7909,190
WakkanaiJapan 13,5918,446
WajirKenya 13,4078,331
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4646,503
WindhoekNamibia 10,7396,673
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0076,840
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0226,849
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0816,886
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0946,894
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0376,858
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,920
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,943
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2016,960
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3387,045
WintonNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WarsawPoland 10,8766,758
WroclawPoland 10,6116,594
WonsanSouth Korea 14,9169,269
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6137,838
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2977,642
WauSudan 12,0597,494
WaddingtonUk 9,4335,862
Waco, TxUsa 4,0382,509
Wake IslandUsa 12,4377,729
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8793,032
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9912,480
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4123,984
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8813,033
Warren, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Warren, PaUsa 4,7882,975
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,5812,846
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4502,765
Washington, IaUsa 4,8182,994
Washington, InUsa 4,5022,798
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0222,499
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0283,124
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3733,339
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9713,089
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,7502,952
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4602,771
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5922,232
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7822,350
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0842,538
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1762,595
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2832,662
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,5642,836
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5862,850
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0831,916
West Point, GaUsa 3,8152,371
West Point, NyUsa 4,7202,933
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5582,832
Whitestown, InUsa 4,5982,857
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3242,687
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6422,885
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5994,101
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7362,943
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2452,638
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3442,699
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7162,931
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9133,674
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5862,850
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5532,829
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9342,445
Windsor, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4032,736
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1663,210
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9953,725
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,5023,419
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8972,422
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0963,167
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0082,491
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4442,761
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6552,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -