Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9798,065
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3298,283
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1618,179
YaoundeCameroon 10,2356,360
YokoCameroon 10,3326,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1903,225
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1763,838
YanjiChina 14,4929,006
YichangChina 16,49210,248
YinchuanChina 15,7989,817
YiningChina 14,9169,269
YariguiesColombia 1,162722
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4811,542
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5381,577
YazdIran 14,1658,802
YakushimaJapan 15,3869,561
YamagataJapan 14,1518,794
YamaguchiJapan 15,0599,358
YokkaichiJapan 14,6399,097
YokohamaJapan 14,3788,935
YonagoJapan 14,8379,220
YonagunijimaJapan 16,38710,183
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6499,725
YeMyanmar 18,42511,449
YolaNigeria 10,3486,430
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2629,484
YurimaguasPeru 723449
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9198,028
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4238,341
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0758,746
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5774,087
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4375,243
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9213,679
York, PaUsa 4,5772,844
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7042,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -