Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8389,220
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3396,425
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,0738,124
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8922,418
ZhengzhouChina 15,9949,939
ZhijiangChina 16,88610,493
ZagrebCroatia 10,5906,580
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2026,340
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0746,882
ZahedanIran 14,8489,227
ZanjanIran 13,4548,360
ZacatecasMexico 3,5702,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,1129,391
ZinderNiger 9,9766,199
ZhobPakistan 15,3959,567
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,43310,833
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,43310,833
ZamoscPoland 11,0556,870
Zielona GoraPoland 10,5096,530
ZigalovoRussia 14,0158,709
ZiganskRussia 12,4737,751
ZyryankaRussia 11,7707,314
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2125,724
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0206,226
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2728,247
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9227,408
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9657,435
ZitomirUkraine 11,4497,114
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,7687,313
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,7267,286
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,4123,363
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,1613,207
ZambeziZambia 11,4477,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -