Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portoviejo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portoviejo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portoviejo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0449,348
TiranaAlbania 10,9386,797
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6325,986
TebessaAlgeria 9,9466,181
TimimounAlgeria 9,1685,697
TindoufAlgeria 8,3305,176
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7496,058
TrelewArgentina 4,9253,061
TucumanArgentina 3,2992,050
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5929,689
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5939,690
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1219,396
TibooburraAustralia 14,3778,934
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3918,943
TshaneBotswana 11,2126,967
TaguatingaBrazil 3,9582,460
TarauacaBrazil 1,335830
TauaBrazil 4,4772,782
TefeBrazil 1,7711,100
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6462,887
TeresinaBrazil 4,2032,612
TiriosBrazil 2,7501,709
TorresBrazil 4,5262,812
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7282,317
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8172,372
TriunfoBrazil 4,7502,952
TucuruiBrazil 3,4292,131
TuriacuBrazil 3,8992,423
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1425,060
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4063,980
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3144,545
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5154,048
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5603,455
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5173,428
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9683,087
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9733,090
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0303,126
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1633,830
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6353,501
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2702,654
TaiyuanChina 15,7349,777
TaoyuanChina 16,47310,237
TengchongChina 17,33610,773
TønderDenmark 10,0606,251
TylstrupDenmark 10,1306,295
TystofteDenmark 10,2176,349
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3871,483
TahrirEgypt 12,0827,508
TantaEgypt 12,1077,524
TallinEstonia 10,9546,807
TartuEstonia 11,0876,889
TampereFinland 10,8606,748
TurkuFinland 10,8016,712
ToulonFrance 9,7936,086
ToulouseFrance 9,4325,861
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2434,501
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8254,862
TchibanGabon 10,1666,317
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9448,044
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8896,145
TamaleGhana 8,8845,521
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2156,969
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2106,966
TimehriGuyana 2,6041,618
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8351,141
TelaHonduras 2,0171,253
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,38110,801
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,38110,801
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,74111,025
TabrizIran 13,2128,210
TeheranIran 13,7318,532
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4427,731
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7356,671
TarvisioItaly 10,4026,464
TermoliItaly 10,5366,547
TorinoItaly 9,9486,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9426,178
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3386,424
TrevicoItaly 10,5616,563
TrevisoItaly 10,2966,398
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4186,474
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9436,179
TabouIvory Coast 8,1445,061
TadotsuJapan 14,8899,252
TakadaJapan 14,3768,933
TakamatsuJapan 14,8659,237
TakayamaJapan 14,5109,016
TanegashimaJapan 15,3409,532
TatenoJapan 14,3058,889
TateyamaJapan 14,3908,942
TokushimaJapan 14,8459,225
TokyoJapan 14,3558,920
TomakomaiJapan 13,7868,567
TottoriJapan 14,7719,179
ToyamaJapan 14,4778,996
ToyookaJapan 14,7269,151
TsuJapan 14,6579,108
TsurugaJapan 14,6299,091
TsuyamaJapan 14,8169,207
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6238,465
TripoliLebanon 12,4577,741
TobrukLibya 11,4247,099
TripoliLibya 10,4086,468
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8916,768
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1358,784
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6638,490
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4078,331
ThyoloMalawi 12,7077,896
TawauMalaysia 17,94611,152
TessalitMali 9,1565,690
TimbuktuMali 8,7065,410
TombMali 8,7085,411
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8424,873
TacubayaMexico 3,0561,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1991,988
TarialanMongolia 14,6149,081
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7109,141
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8519,229
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1589,420
TangierMorocco 8,6895,399
TarfayaMorocco 7,8654,887
TazaMorocco 8,8335,489
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,80311,063
TaungooMyanmar 17,99911,185
ThandweMyanmar 17,99711,183
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3547,677
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4737,129
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1126,905
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0976,896
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3677,064
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3907,078
TahouaNiger 9,5775,951
TillaberyNiger 9,1655,695
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1539,416
TromsoNorway 10,4776,511
TrondheimNorway 10,1576,311
ThumraitOman 14,7129,142
TacnaPeru 2,1951,364
TarapotoPeru 758471
TrujilloPeru 798496
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,98210,553
TorunPoland 10,7056,652
TimisoaraRomania 10,9976,834
TambovRussia 12,1707,563
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3008,886
TaraRussia 13,4138,335
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7017,892
TermezRussia 14,8079,201
TernejRussia 13,9268,654
TobolskRussia 13,0988,139
TomskRussia 13,7118,520
Tot’MaRussia 11,8817,383
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2837,633
TuapseRussia 12,3997,705
TuraRussia 12,9848,069
TurukhanskRussia 12,7577,927
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2418,228
TortosaSpain 9,3245,794
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,82411,076
TokerSudan 13,0108,084
TartousSyria 12,4537,738
TaipeiTaiwan 16,45310,224
TaboraTanzania 12,5767,815
TakThailand 18,25311,343
TrangThailand 19,29511,990
TabligboTogo 9,1345,676
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0134,980
TunisTunisia 10,1396,301
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6288,469
TireeUk 9,1075,659
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4085,846
TernopilUkraine 11,2526,992
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,4952,793
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7742,345
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0765,640
Talladega, AlUsa 3,8292,380
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5252,190
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2332,009
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1192,559
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8673,024
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Temple, TxUsa 3,9942,482
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6012,238
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,7592,336
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6952,918
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9493,075
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7532,954
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6343,501
Topeka, KsUsa 4,7212,934
Towanda, PaUsa 4,7772,969
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8763,030
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5622,835
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8943,041
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4382,758
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8812,411
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4553,390
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6059,076
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3041,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -